Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
China H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED logo
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED
Site Member

4 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Media Converter >

FTTH GPON ONT Router Network Media Converter 4GE 4 LAN PORTS WIFI For Networking Service

FTTH GPON ONT Router Network Media Converter 4GE 4 LAN PORTS WIFI For Networking Service

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : H-LIN

Model Number : HL-4GE+WIFI

Certification : CE/FCC/ROHS

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 Piece/Pieces

Price : negotiable

Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T

Supply Ability : 20000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Delivery Time : Within 3-5 business days after got the payment

Packaging Details : standard export package

Port : 4GE+WIFI

LAN interface : 4*10/100/1000Mbps

Optical interface : 1 EPON interface, SC single mode/single fiber

Wavelength : Tx 1310nm,Rx1490nm

Dimension : 130*107*31mm(length*width*highth)

Net weight : 0.2kg

Contact Now

Introduction


GPON ONT/HGU is designed for FTTH and networking service providers. HL-4GE+WIFI is developed by H-LIN based on the Gigabit GPON technology, has a high cost performance, it supports the 802.11n wireless networking technology(T/R). It is high stability and easy to maintain, has multi-service QoS quality guarantee. And It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom, China Unicom.


Characteristics


Main service: 4GE+WIFI

★ Plug and play, integrate auto detection, auto configuration and auto firmware upgrading

★ Integrate OMCI and TR-069 remote configuration and maintenance

★ Support flexible QinQ VLAN,DHCP server/relay and IGMP/ MLD multicast monitoring function

★ Support diagnostic monitoring and remote disabling of fiber optical

★ Compatible with Huawei,ZTE and Fiberhome OLT

★ Support 802.11n WiFi(T/R)function

★ Support NAT and firewall function

★ WAN support networking bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode


Specification


Technical itemsDescriptions
Fiber port1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Fiber interfaceSC/PC
RX sensitivity<-28dBm (1490nm)
WLANIEEE802.11b/g/n,300Mbps, a built-in antenna
LAN4*10/100/1000Mbps adaptive ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface
DC power12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter
ButtonReset, power, WIFI
Power≤10W
OperationWorking temperature: -5〜+55℃ working humidity:10〜90%(non-condensation)
StorageStorage temperature: -30℃〜+60℃ storage humidity: 10〜90%(non-condensation)
Dimension130*107*31mm(length*width*highth)
Net weight≤0.2Kg

Data Service Functions


★ Full speed 1G non-blocking switching

★ 2048 MAC address table

★ Support VLAN QinQ, transparent, tag, translation, trunk, etc.

★ Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc

★ Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)

★ Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues

★ Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping

★ Support bridging, router and bridging/router mixed mode


Wi-Fi service


★ Support Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.

★ Support 64 connections

★ Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.


Application chart




Product Tags:

optical media converter

      

network media converter

      
 FTTH GPON ONT Router Network Media Converter 4GE 4 LAN PORTS WIFI For Networking Service Manufactures

FTTH GPON ONT Router Network Media Converter 4GE 4 LAN PORTS WIFI For Networking Service Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)